Tom Jehlicka Memorial Criterium 2013 Results

OPEN

Place

Name

Team

1

Travis Samuel Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco

2

Anthony Walsh Astellas Oncology Cycling

3

Graham Rivers Dark Horse Flyers

4

Bruno Grossi Team TDI Zuck Bikes

5

Jeff Douglas Midweek CC

6

Don Zuck Team TDI Zuck Bikes

7

Chris Firek Wheels of Bloor/Greywood

8

Ian Scott Wheels of Bloor/Greywood

9

Bayden Pritchard OCTTO-Cervelo

10

Aaron Fillion Ride with Rendell

11

James Keezer Midweek CC

12

Stanislav Blazek Kurzawinski Coach

13

Ed Maset Team TDI Zuck Bikes

14

Brent Aquino Team TDI Zuck Bikes

15

Travis Joyce CyclePath Race Team

16

Niles Vaivars Independant

17

Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers

dnf

Mark Buckaway Morning Glory CC

dnf

Scott Elliot Midweek CC

dnf

Elgar Vaivars Independant

dnf

Christian Ricci Invita-FCV

dnf

Jennifer Stephenson IFG pb Cyclelogic/Endurosport

dnf

Julia Bradley MVP Health Care

dnf

Carmine Caravaggio Team TDI Zuck Bikes

dnf

Mark Walters Impala Bicycles

dnf

Marc Polsinelli Team TDI Zuck Bikes

dnf

Roger Waithe Madonna Wheelers CC

dnf

Marc Booth Midweek CC

dnf

Darren Johnston Speed River CC

dnf

Kieran Andrews Peterborough CC

dnf

Noel Savage Peterborough CC

dnf

Greg Bishop Peterborough CC

dnf

Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor/Greywood

dnf

Chris Helton Tower Cipollini

dnf

Anthony Simpson MBRC.org/Gears

dnf

Massimo Pascazi Team TDI Zuck Bikes

 

SPORT

Place

Name

Team

1

Rhys Penalagan Peterborough CC

2

Greg Bishop Peterborough CC

3

Kieran Andrews Peterborough CC

4

Marc Booth Midweek CC

5

Chris Herten Tower Cipollini

6

Matt Thomas Novofit C360R

7

David Blondell Peterborough CC

8

Karim Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor

9

Dan Thompson Midweek CC

10

Patrick Seniuk Croix De Fer

11

Michael Longfield Midweek CC

12

Noel Savage Peterborough CC

13

Robert Bemrose Ride with Rendell

14

Greg Elmhirst Peterborough CC

15

Christopher Lamont Hummingbirds Int CC

16

Jamie Barnes Cobourg CC

dnf

Casey Humphrey Flirtees

dnf

David Lee Shee Independant

dnf

Joe Tran Midweek CC

 

Beginner

Place

Name

Team

1

Luke Corry Newmarket Eagles

2

Gord Plue Cobourg CC

3

Kevin Wheeler Independant

4

Alex Corry Newmarket Eagles

5

Jordan Clements Independant

6

Jeff Clark Cobourg CC

7

Janet Hozleiter Team TDI Zuck Bikes

8

Tanya Macneil Flirtees

9

Peter Rhines Cobourg CC

10

Jared Button Independant

11

Rhys Penalagan Flirtees

12

Terry Mulholland Independant

13

Jakob Meloche Madonna Wheelers CC

14

Darrell Vickers Independant

15

Summer Sandford Madonna Wheelers CC

16

Brandon Neto Madonna Wheelers CC

17

Cameron Browne Newmarket Eagles

1 Comment

  1. Pingback: TJ Crit Recap and Results | Cobourg Cycling Club

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *