Tuesday September 9th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Road Course
Rider Split Time
1 Brent Aquino 8.52 21.35
2 Greg Cushing 9.00 22.12
3 Tony Jacques 9.45 23.34
4 Dennis Poort 9.49 23.48
5 Lee Shooter 9.38 24.23
6 Gord Plue 10.09 24.51
7 Jamie Barnes 10.05 24.53
8 Ryan Frouws 10.11 24.56
9 Darryll Styles 10.22 25.20
10 Stewart Richardson 10.40 26.50
11 Glenn Finlay 11.03 27.33
12 Brad Johnson 11.14 27.56
13 Jana Jamnicky 11.30 28.44
14 Karen Richens 11.53 28.51
15 Harold Kuschnik 11.45 29.18
16 Rod Simpson 11.42 30.06
17 Adam Jamnicky 17.16 42.41

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Peter Hennessy

Tuesday August 26th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
  Rider Time
1 Brent Aquino 20.36
2 Greg Cushing 21.09
3 Chris Herten 21.28
4 Tony Jacques 22.34
5 Tim Doris 23.30
6 Dennis Poort 23.39
7 Jamie Barnes 23.54
8 Gord Plue 24.19
9 Ryan Morris 24.30
10 Janet Baitley 24.42
11 Stewart Richardson 26.40
12 Glenn Finlay 27.02
13 Jana Jamnicky 27.49
14 Harold Kuschnik 27.50
15 Rod Simpson 27.56
16 Karen Richens 28.31
17 Madison Hathaway 29.16
18 Alain Cabardos 30.30
19 Adam Jamnicky 38.32

Kevin Raper TT Results (2014)

Sunday the Northumberland Hills challenged racers in the annual Kevin Raper Time Trial.  Sunny skies and a good rider turnout made for a great day of racing.  Special thank you to Dave and Dot Singfield, Roy Martin and Tom Lyle for making the day a success.

Men Results (50km)

Pos Name Lap1 Total
1 Brent Aquino 39.47 1.20.25
2 Chris Herten 41.42 1.24.51
3 Greg Cushing 41.11 1.24.52
4 Gord Ley 46.53 1.35.05
5 Jeff Clark 47.19 1.36.18
6 Jamie Barnes 48.15 1.37.35
7 Tony Jacques 49.00 1.38.37
8 Darryll Styles 49.56 1.45.35
9 Mark Galanter 52.28 1.47.02
10 Stewart Richardson 53.14 1.49.06
11 Alain Cabordos 54.50 1.53.26

Women Results (25km)

1 Janet Hozleiter 51.24
2 Karen Richens 58.11
3 Jana Jamnicky 58.44
4 Dina Martin 1.01.10
Catherine Harnden DNF

Men Results (25km)

1 Mike Jacques 51.06
2 Brad Martin 52.36
3 Gordie Martin 1.01.30

Congratulations to Mark Galanter who won the Tyres by guessing his time the closest (1.47.00). Thanks Tom Lyle for the prize.

Results may vary from those read out at the end of the race. The spread between Chris and Greg was actually 0.78 of a second if I could realistically operate my fingers so accurately.

Time Keeper.  Dave Singfield.

Assisted by Dot Singfield, Roy Martin and Tom Lyle.

Tuesday August 19th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Brent Aquino 8.17 20.50
2 Greg Cushing 8.27 21.27
3 Chris Herten 8.44 22.00
4 Martin Smith 9.04 22.54
5 Jacob Jamnicky 9.24 23.13
6 Dennis Poort 9.20 23.21
7 Tony Jacques 9.18 23.23
8 Tim Doris 9.36 23.48
9 Ryan Frouws 9.50 24.25
10 Gordon Ley 9.45 24.29
11 Jeff Clark 10.08 25.09
12 Janet Baitley 10.05 25.24
13 Mark Galanter 10.12 25.46
14 Stewart Richardson 10.29 26.08
15 Darryll Styles 10.53 26.32
16 Glenn Finlay 10.57 27.39
17 Jana Jamnicky 11.04 28.02
18 Harold Kuschnik 11.24 28.10
19 Alain Cabardos 11.39 28.14
19 Rod Simpson 11.12 28.14
21 Brad Martin 11.21 28.39
22 Madison Hathaway 11.49 30.10
23 Gordie Martin 12.05 30.14
24 Jamie Barnes 15.05 30.19
25 Dina Martin 12.16 30.32
26 Adam Jamnicky 14.57 36.59

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Dave Singfield, Peter Hennessy

Tuesday August 5th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Road Course
Rider Split Time
1 Brent Aquino 11.25 20.47
2 Greg Cushing 11.37 21.28
3 Chris Herten 11.57 21.52
4 Dennis Poort 12.37 23.04
5 Martin Smith 12.39 23.11
6 Tony Jacques 12.44 23.53
7 Janet Baitley 13.51 24.56
8 Jamie Barnes 13.34 25.18
9 Stewart Richardson 14.24 25.57
10 Darryll Styles 15.01 26.23
11 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 14.32 26.43
12 Glenn Finlay 14.48 27.10
13 Jana Jamnicky 16.07 28.38
13 Karen Richens 15.50 28.38
15 Harold Kuschnik 16.34 28.56
16 Alain Cabardos 15.48 29.05
17 Madison Hathaway 17.50 32.17

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Naish, Dave Singfield

Tuesday July 29th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Road Course
Rider Turn Time
1 Greg Cushing 11.58 21.34
2 Chris Herten 12.33 22.17
3 Dennis Poort 13.00 23.06
4 Jacob Jamnicky 13.07 23.48
5 Gord Plue 13.44 24.01
6 Jamie Barnes 13.47 24.31
7 Ryan Frouws 13.57 24.48
8 Stewart Richardson 14.52 25.48
9 Mike Jacques 15.01 26.41
10 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 15.06 26.48
11 Darryll Styles 15.14 26.07
12 Glenn Finlay 15.17 27.27
13 Andre Gotthelf 15.59 27.55
14 James Mellon 16.09 28.28
15 Harold Kuschnik 16.20 28.12
16 Karen Richens 16.39 28.57
17 Adam Jamnicky 24.14 41.30

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Roy Martin, Dave Naish

Tuesday July 22nd, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Road Course
Rider Time
1 Chris Herten 22.02
2 Dennis Poort 23.03
3 Tim Doris 23.39
4 Brett Anderson 24.10
5 Gord Plue 24.15
6 Jamie Barnes 24.25
7 Tony Jacques 25.05
8 Jeff Clark 25.13
9 Stewart Richardson 26.20
10 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 26.40
11 Darryll Styles 26.46
12 Brad Johnson 26.48
13 Glenn Finlay 28.09
14 Harold Kuschnik 28.32
15 Karen Richens 28.55
16 Jana Jamnicky 29.15
17 Alain Cabardos 30.27
18 Adam Jamnicky 44.34

Tuesday July 15th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Road Course
Rider Time
1 Brent Aquino 21.03
2 Greg Cushing 21.32
3 Chris Herten 22.23
4 Dennis Poort 23.04
5 Tim Doris 23.50
6 Tony Jacques 24.00
7 Ryan Morris 24.23
8 Ryan Frouws 24.55
8 Gord Plue 24.55
10 Jamie Barnes 25.13
11 Dominic Hamel-Gagnon 25.42
12 Darryll Styles 25.56
13 Tracey Golaz 26.30
14 Stewart Richardson 26.34
15 Erin Hathway 27.58
16 Glenn Finlay 28.11
17 Brad Martin 29.35
18 Karen Richens 29.37
19 Harold Kuschnik 29.38
20 Jana Jamnicky 30.21
21 Dina Martin 31.26
22 Gordie Martin 32.19
23 Alain Cabardos 33.55
24 Adam Jamnicky 40.55
Martin Smith dnf

Tuesday June 17th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Road Course
Rider Split Time
1 Jacob Jamnicky 13.18 23.36
2 Dennis Poort 13.57 24.09
3 Tony Jacques 13.50 24.23
4 Jamie Barnes 14.02 24.41
5 Jeff Clark 14.08 24.44
6 Gord Plue 14.14 24.48
7 Ryan Morris 14.30 25.01
8 Darryll Styles 15.04 25.57
9 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 15.21 27.02
10 Glenn Finlay 15.20 27.22
11 Madison Hathaway 16.12 28.54
12 Jana Jamnicky 17.31 29.34

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Stewart Richardson, Dave Naish

Tuesday June 10th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Road Course
Place Name 7.5km Time
1 Martin Smith 12.35 22.20
2 Chris Herten 12.53 22.34
3 Brent Aquino 12.45 22.35
4 Tim Doris 13.12 23.57
5 Brett Anderson 13.51 24.13
6 Jamie Barnes 13.54 24.23
7 Gord Plue 14.10 24.34
8 Ryan Frouws 14.10 25.11
9 Tony Jacques 14.15 25.16
10 Mark Galanter 15.35 26.33
11 Stewart Richardson 15.03 26.35
12 Brad Johnson 15.08 26.45
13 Andre Gotthelf 15.25 27.44
14 Steve Wallace 15.46 27.48
15 Brad Martin 16.12 28.19
16 Mike Jacques 16.32 28.45
17 James Mellon 16.24 28.48
18 Jana Jamnicky 17.07 29.15
19 Dina Martin 17.58 30.19
20 Gordie Martin 18.09 31.57
21 Jacob Jamnicky 19.38 34.50
22 Adam Jamnicky 20.40 35.50

Time Keeper: Dave Naish
Assistants: Dave Singfield, Roy Martin

Tuesday May 27th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Road Course
Rider 7.5km Time
1 Martin Smith 12.17 22.30
2 Chris Herten 12.38 22.43
3 Peter Hennessy 12.46 23.29
4 Dennis Poort 13.07 23.44
5 Brett Anderson 13.25 24.02
6 Tim Doris 13.11 24.16
7 Jamie Barnes 13.34 24.37
8 Gord Plue 13.58 24.53
9 Ryan Frouws 14.10 25.53
10 David Navia 14.53 26.31
11 Stewart Richardson 14.46 26.32
12 Bryn Catton 14.48 27.01
13 Brad Johnson 15.04 27.06
14 Erin Hathway 15.53 28.10
15 Tracey Golaz 16.12 28.45
16 Alain Cabardos 16.29 28.54
17 Steve Wallace 15.55 29.00
18 James Mellon 16.10 29.09
19 Karen Richens 16.49 29.37
20 Brad Martin 17.09 30.01
21 Jana Jamnicky 17.24 30.11
22 Dina Martin 18.09 31.00
23 Gordie Martin 18.22 32.54

Tuesday May 20th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Road Course
Place Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 8.16 21.19
2 Martin Smith 8.31 21.49
3 Chris Herten 8.47 22.5
4 Dennis Poort 9.05 23.13
5 Jamie Barns 9.17 24.02
6 Gord Plue 9.27 24.15
7 Pete Hennessy 9.34 24.35
8 Ryan Morris 9.38 25.04
9 Jeff Clark 9.5 25.38
10 Stewart Richardson 9.59 25.47
11 Brad Johnson 10.43 27.28
12 James Mellon 10.43 28.25
13 Rod Simpson 10.57 28.33
14 Alain Cabardos 10.46 28.55
15 Jana Jamnicky 11.2 29.11
16 Karen Richens 11.37 30.09
17 Jacob Jamnicky 12.32 33.48
18 Adam Jamnicky 13.32 34.48

Time Keeper: Dave Singfield
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin, Graham

Tuesday May 13th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Road Course
Place Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 8.40 21.33
2 Martin Smith 8.59 22.22
3 Chris Herten 9.11 22.48
4 Jamie Barnes 9.53 24.37
5 Gord Plue 10.08 25.08
6 Dennis Poort 10.01 25.12
7 Jacob Jamnicky 10.34 25.17
8 Stewart Richardson 10.48 26.51
9 Glenn Finlay 11.11 27.51
10 Louis Cabardos 11.09 28.00
11 Alain Cabardos 11.20 28.24
12 Erin Hathway 11.22 28.29
13 Steve Wallace 11.43 28.44
14 James Mellon 11.25 29.01
15 Brad Martin 11.45 29.36
16 Dina Martin 12.18 30.11
17 Madison Hathaway 12.08 31.04
18 Gordie Martin 12.55 32.09
19 Jana Jamnicky 13.36 36.07
20 Adam Jamnicky 14.36 37.06

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Naish, Dave Singfield

Tuesday May 6th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Road Course
Rider Split Time
1 Martin Smith 7.50 21.34
2 Chris Herten 8.09 22.49
3 Dennis Poort 8.40 23.38
4 Gord Plue 8.47 23.54
5 Ryan Frouws 9.01 24.40
6 Tony Jacques 8.45 24.43
7 Jamie Barnes 8.51 24.46
8 Mike Naccarato 9.12 25.04
9 Stewart Richardson 9.22 26.09
10 Glenn Finlay 9.40 26.58
11 Erin Hathway 9.36 27.03
12 Wiley Veinot 9.46 27.19
13 Mark Galanter 9.43 27.33
14 Steve Wallace 9.45 27.45
15 Mike Jacques 9.34 28.09
16 Alain Cabardos 10.02 28.41
17 Madison Hathaway 10.19 28.45
18 Brad Martin 9.51 28.46
19 James Mellon 10.04 29.12
20 Dina Martin 10.17 29.13
21 Tracey Golaz 10.33 29.44
22 Karen Richens 10.43 30.24
23 Gordie Martin 10.36 30.45
24 Jana Jamnicky 10.36 30.47
25 Jacob Stapleton 11.01 34.32
26 Jacob Jamnicky 12.24 34.52
27 Adam Jamnicky 13.24 35.51

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Dave Singfield, Julie Herten, Roy Martin

Tuesday April 22nd, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Road Course
Rider Split Time
1 Martin Smith 8.17 22.38
2 Chris Herten 8.21 22.59
3 Dennis Poort 8.56 24.28
4 Tim Doris 9.14 24.30
5 Brett Anderson 9.32 25.12
6 Gord Plue 9.16 25.25
7 Ryan Frouws 9.36 25.50
8 Jacob Jamnicky 9.43 26.17
9 Jeff Clark 9.34 26.23
10 Stewart Richardson 9.41 26.39
11 Jamie Barnes 9.46 26.55
12 James Mellon 10.17 28.08
13 Erin Hathway 10.11 28.13
14 Glenn Finlay 10.40 29.09
15 Brad Johnson 10.50 29.30
16 Alain Cabardos 10.41 29.38
17 Wiley Veinot 10.51 29.53
18 John Forshaw 10.47 30.07
19 Madison Hathaway 11.03 30.24
20 Jana Jamnicky 11.04 31.11
21 Jacob Stapleton 11.42 34.15
22 Adam Jamnicky 14.01 43.47

Tuesday April 15th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

WOW!! What a brave group of racers out at last night’s time trial. Howling winds made the temps feel into the negatives but the group still managed to lay out some pretty nice times! Way to go!

A special thanks to our timers and helpers who bundled up and hung out in the cold to make it all happen.

Archer’s Road Course
  Rider Split Time
1 Martin Smith 8.37 23.40
2 Chris Herten 9.06 25.20
3 Dennis Poort 9.34 25.36
4 Lee Shooter 9.03 25.43
5 Tim Doris 9.39 25.48
6 Gord Plue 9.41 26.24
7 Ryan Frouws 9.59 27.28
8 James Mellon 10.34 29.53
9 Stewart Richardson 11.00 30.52
10 Glenn Finlay 11.25 31.25