Tuesday September 10th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Derek Harnden 8.14 21.35
2 Chris Herten 8.24 22.03
3 Martin Smith 8.38 22.50
4 Gord Plue 8.52 23.08
5 Peter Rhines 8.53 23.10
6 Jamie Barnes 8.49 23.37
7 Dennis Poort 9.02 23.41
8 Jeff Clark 9.05 23.46
9 Adrian Greenwood 9.12 23.50
10 Mark Galanter 9.09 23.58
11 Wyley Veinot 9.59 25.23
12 Stewart Richardson 9.41 25.45
13 Erin Hathway 9.57 25.57
14 Karen Richens 9.59 26.23
15 Alain Cabardos 10.19 27.01
16 Jana Jamnicky 10.13 27.25
17 Brad Martin 10.11 27.26
18 Helmut Bock 10.40 27.27
19 Gordie Martin 11.46 31.15

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Louis Cabardos, Peter Hennessy

Tuesday September 3rd, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 7.53 20.45
2 Chris Herten 8.16 21.45
3 Dennis Poort 8.35 22.04
4 Peter Rhines 8.39 22.46
5 Martin Smith 8.39 23.05
6 Mark Galanter 9.03 23.26
6 Gord Plue 8.54 23.26
8 Jamie Barnes 9.02 24.01
9 Jeff Clark 9.09 24.05
10 Jacob Jamnicky 9.24 24.22
11 Adrian Greenwood 9.26 24.37
12 Stewart Richardson 9.21 24.50
13 Alain Cabardos 10.09 26.51
14 Karen Richens 10.13 27.08
15 Jana Jamnicky 10.07 27.18
16 Madison Hathaway 10.41 28.15

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Naish, Dave Singfield

Tuesday August 27th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.57 22.39
2 Dennis Poort 9.11 23.03
3 Peter Rhines 9.10 23.08
4 Martin Smith 9.03 23.18
5 Gord Plue 9.18 23.40
6 Peter Hennessy 9.28 24.04
7 Jacob Jamnicky 9.43 24.15
8 Jamie Barnes 9.39 24.27
9 Mark Galanter 9.51 24.36
10 Jessica Fraser 10.28 25.36
11 Stewart Richardson 10.09 25.49
12 Peter McMullen 10.24 26.23
13 Wyley Veinot 10.39 26.34
14 Erin Hathway 10.31 26.44
15 Helmut Bock 10.58 27.38
16 Brad Martin 10.44 27.43
17 Jana Jamnicky 11.07 28.26
18 Karen Richens 11.29 28.55
19 Alain Cabardos 11.34 29.29
20 Kirsty Brown 11.31 29.38
21 Madison Hathaway 11.35 29.39
22 Gordie Martin 12.31 31.26

Time Keeper: Dave Singfield
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Naish

Tuesday August 20th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Brent Aquino 7.51 19.59*
2 Greg Cushing 7.51 20.41
3 Chris Herten 8.18 21.47
4 Peter Rhines 8.31 22.40
5 Martin Smith 8.35 22.44
6 Jamie Barnes 8.47 23.14
7 Gord Plue 8.51 23.16
8 Peter Hennessy 8.46 23.17
9 Jacob Jamnicky 8.58 23.20
10 Janet Hozleiter 8.56 23.31
11 Dennis Poort 8.46 23.57
12 Gord Ley 9.11 24.00
13 Adrian Greenwood 9.12 24.05
14 Mark Galanter 9.17 24.08
15 Stewart Richardson 9.21 25.03
16 Jana Jamnicky 10.27 27.34
17 Madison Hathaway 10.34 27.50
18 Patti Ley 10.28 28.38
19 Kirsty Brown 10.48 28.56
20 Linda Essak 10.54 29.24

*19.59 is a new course record
Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday August 13th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Perfect conditions and some good legs made for some blistering times at last night’s TT and I’m thinking there were more than a couple personal bests!!

A special congrats goes to Greg Cushing who broke the course record. Way to go Cush!!

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 20.02
2 Peter Rhines 22.16
3 Dennis Poort 22.26
4 Lee Shooter 22.43
5 Gord Plue 23.05
6 Jamie Barnes 23.09
7 Peter Hennessy 23.16
8 Gord Ley 23.33
9 Jeff Clark 23.39
10 Adrian Greenwood 24.11
11 Jessica Fraser 25.10
12 Stewart Richardson 25.12
13 Peter McMullen 25.18
14 Mark Essak 26.55
15 Madison Hathaway 28.20
16 Karen Richens 30.33
17 Jana Jamnicky 30.35

Time Keeper: Dave Naish, Dave Singfield

Tuesday August 6th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 8.25 21.03
2 Chris Herten 8.58 22.29
3 Dennis Poort 9.17 22.54
4 Gord Plue 9.39 24.02
5 Martin Smith 9.33 24.03
6 Peter Hennessy 9.36 24.06
7 Jamie Barnes 9.45 24.11
8 Jacob Jamnicky 10.31 25.13
9 Peter McMullen 10.23 26.02
10 Stewart Richardson 10.28 26.23
11 Wyley Veinot 10.41 26.42
12 Mark Galantar 11.45 27.07
13 Brad Martin 11.08 28.16
14 Helmut Bock 11.41 28.48
15 Jana Jamnicky 11.50 29.19
16 Madison Hathaway 12.17 29.54
17 Karen Richens 12.14 30.02
18 Dina Martin 11.57 30.08
19 Gordie Martin 12.57 31.51
20 Alain Cabardos 12.39 31.59

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday July 30th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 20.39
2 Craig Doucet 20.41
3 Chris Herten 21.42
4 Dennis Poort 22.57
5 Jamie Barnes 23.16
6 Jacob Jamnicky 24.27
7 Stewart Richardson 24.55
8 Peter Hennessy 25.20
9 Brad Martin 26.48
10 Helmut Bock 27.23
11 Jana Jamnicky 27.59
12 Madison Hathaway 28.31
13 Dina Martin 28.37
14 Julie Herten 28.58
15 Gordie Martin 32.28
16 Peter Rhines DNF – Punctured

Time Keeper: Dave Naish, Dave Singfield
Helpers: Roy Martin

Tuesday July 16th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 7.51 20.35
2 Derek Harnden 8.17 22.02
3 Chris Herten 8.31 22.23
4 Dennis Poort 8.39 22.56
5 Gord Plue 9.03 23.47
6 Jamie Barnes 8.59 23.48
7 Jeff Clark 9.06 24.12
8 Peter Hennessy 9.12 24.30
9 Mark Galantar 9.20 24.38
10 Peter McMullen 9.13 24.51
11 Jacob Jamnicky 9.41 24.53
12 Michel Cabardos 9.15 24.56
13 Stewart Richardson 9.20 25.05
14 Wyley Veinot 9.24 25.33
15 Mark Essak 9.53 26.35
16 Alain Cabardos 10.12 27.27
17 Jana Jamnicky 10.21 27.36
18 Karen Richens 12.21 31.54

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday July 9th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 8.19 21.10
2 Craig Doucet 8.33 21.52
3 Chris Herten 8.50 22.27
4 Dennis Poort 9.18 23.13
5 Jamie Barnes 9.14 23.36
6 Gord Plue 9.40 24.08
7 Jacob Jamnicky 9.59 24.16
8 Jeff Clark 9.54 24.59
9 Tony Jacques 10.02 25.26
10 Louis Cabardos 10.10 25.29
11 Stewart Richardson 9.59 25.42
12 Wyley Veinot 10.24 26.06
13 Jessica Fraser 10.41 26.07
14 Peter McMullen 10.38 26.42
15 Brad Martin 11.04 27.52
16 Alain Cabardos 11.30 28.25
17 Jana Jamnicky 11.35 28.59
18 Helmut Bock 11.51 29.04
18 Karen Richens 11.34 29.04
20 Kirsty Brown 11.47 29.11
21 Dina Martin 12.06 30.09
22 Julie Herten 12.12 30.47
23 Gordie Martin 12.42 30.57

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish, Sarah Mack

Tuesday July 2nd, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 12.09 21.37
2 Craig Doucet 12.27 21.50
3 Chris Herten 13.05 22.44
4 Peter Rhines 13.25 23.32
5 Peter Hennessy 13.17 23.46
6 Jamie Barnes 13.40 24.03
7 Kevin Jenkins 13.33 24.04
8 Gord Plue 14.12 24.42
9 Louis Cabardos 14.36 25.55
10 Stewart Richardson 15.14 26.25
11 Mark Galantar 15.40 26.31
12 Jessica Fraser 15.08 26.42
13 Tony Jacques 15.17 26.44
14 Erin Hathway 15.36 26.50
15 Peter McMullen 15.23 26.52
16 Tracey Golaz 15.54 26.59
17 Brad Martin 16.24 28.40
18 Helmut Bock 16.40 28.42
19 Karen Richens 16.57 29.11
20 Alain Cabardos 16.52 29.20
21 Dina Martin 18.22 30.50
22 Gordie Martin 19.12 33.18

Time Keeper: Dave Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield

Tuesday June 18th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Shelter Valley Rd Course
Rider Split Time
1 Chris Herten 12.31 22.54
2 Dennis Poort 12.41 23.16
3 Tim Doris 13.00 23.47
4 Kevin Jenkins 12.49 23.50
5 Martin Smith 13.11 23.56
6 Jamie Barnes 13.03 23.57
7 Gord Plue 13.42 24.54
8 Jacob Jamnicky 13.30 24.55
9 Peter Hennessy 13.24 25.32
10 Jeff Clark 14.32 25.59
11 Stewart Richardson 14.23 26.04
12 Peter McMullen 14.17 26.15
13 Michel Cabardos 13.58 26.21
14 Jessica Fraser 14.23 26.33
15 Mark Galantar 15.13 26.39
16 Wyley Veinot 15.13 27.03
17 Brad Martin 15.25 28.36
18 Alain Cabardos 16.03 28.40
19 Jana Jamnicky 17.00 29.47
20 Kirsty Brown 16.24 29.54
21 Karen Richens 16.27 29.59
22 Julie Herten 16.55 30.26

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday June 11th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 8.15 21.05
2 Chris Herten 8.40 22.10
3 Dennis Poort 9.06 23.18
4 Jamie Barnes 9.46 23.49
5 Peter Rhines 9.22 23.58
6 Gord Plue 9.29 24.00
7 Jacob Jamnicky 9.46 24.11
8 Jeff Clark 9.52 24.54
9 Stewart Richardson 9.58 25.35
10 Mark Galantar 10.15 25.41
11 Tony Jacques 10.05 26.00
12 Peter Hennessy 10.14 26.09
13 Peter McMullen 10.11 26.12
14 Jessica Fraser 10.50 26.20
15 Alain Cabardos 10.59 27.21
16 Brad Martin 10.45 27.52
17 Helmut Bock 11.50 29.17
18 Jana Jamnicky 11.37 29.47
18 Kirsty Brown 11.44 29.47
20 Julie Herten 11.31 29.52
21 Dina Martin 12.05 30.46
22 Gordie Martin 12.38 32.25
DNF Adrian Greenwood 9.43 DNF

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Vlad Jamnicky, Louis Cabardos, Karen Richens

Tuesday June 4th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.19 22.01
2 Jamie Barnes 8.47 23.12
3 Jacob Jamnicky 9.08 23.43
4 Gord Plue 8.57 23.46
5 Martin Smith 8.59 23.57
6 Stewart Richardson 9.09 24.33
7 Wyley Veinot 9.23 25.29
8 Tony Jacques 9.15 25.32
9 Louis Cabardos 9.26 25.39
10 Mark Galantar 9.34 25.43
11 Peter McMullen 9.31 25.58
12 Michel Cabardos 9.41 26.00
13 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 9.59 26.06
14 Brad Martin 9.46 27.03
15 Erin Hathway 10.11 27.25
16 Alain Cabardos 10.06 28.04
17 Karen Richens 10.38 29.07
17 Jana Jamnicky 10.40 29.07
19 Gordie Martin 11.14 30.13
20 Julie Herten 10.56 30.17
21 Dina Martin 10.56 30.18
22 Jacob Stapleton 11.57 35.10

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Vlad Jamnicky, Dave Naish

Tuesday May 28th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Gord Plue 10.21 25.20
2 Adrian Greenwood 10.33 25.54
3 Stewart Richardson 10.51 26.46
4 Peter McMullen 11.19 27.43
5 Wyley Veinot 11.12 27.45
6 Brad Martin 11.48 29.50
7 Alain Cabardos 11.56 30.33
8 Jana Jamnicky 14.00 34.38
9 Karen Richens 14.15 34.52
10 Gordie Martin 15.26 35.49

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday May 14th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Derek Harnden 9.46 24.23
2 Dennis Poort 10.02 24.46
3 Jamie Barnes 9.59 24.54
4 Tim Doris 10.21 25.03
5 Gord Plue 10.03 25.04
6 Martin Smith 10.12 25.10
7 Peter Hennessy 10.53 26.52
8 Stewart Richardson 11.04 27.24
9 Jacob Jamnicky 11.25 27.31
10 Wyley Veinot 11.25 28.43
11 Alain Cabardos 12.25 30.51
12 Jana Jamnicky 13.10 32.53

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday May 7th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.45 22.15
2 Tim Doris 9.21 23.27
3 Dennis Poort 9.12 23.41
4 Jamie Barnes 9.16 23.47
5 Kevin Jenkins 9.17 23.52
6 Gord Ley 9.21 23.54
7 Jacob Jamnicky 9.34 23.56
8 Gord Plue 9.34 24.11
9 Adrian Greenwood 9.44 24.54
10 Martin Smith 9.47 25.12
11 Jeff Clark 9.56 25.36
12 Tony Jacques 10.32 26.36
13 Brad Martin 11.11 26.52
14 Glenn Finlay 10.30 27.15
15 Peter McMullen 10.38 27.17
16 Mark Galantar 10.50 27.19
17 Erin Hathway 10.49 27.35
18 Kirsty Brown 11.48 30.13
19 Jana Jamnicky 11.42 30.15
20 Julie Herten 11.42 30.17
21 Wyley Veinot 12.11 32.14
22 Jacob Stapleton 12.21 32.59
23 Gordie Martin 13.20 34.01

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday April 30th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten Splits coming soon 24.07
2 Jamie Barnes 25.16
3 Kevin Jenkins 25.30
4 Dennis Poort 25.34
5 Gord Plue 25.38
6 Tim Doris 25.59
7 Peter Rhines 26.09
8 Jacob Jamnicky 27.18
9 Adrian Greenwood 27.25
10 Louis Cabardos 27.57
11 Stewart Richardson 28.41
12 Martin Smith 28.43
13 Tracey Golaz 29.08
14 Glenn Finlay 29.11
15 Tony Jaques 29.21
16 Erin Hathway 29.48
17 Mark Galantar 30.19
18 Alain Cabardos 30.56
19 Julie Herten 32.39
20 Dina Martin 33.28
21 Gordie Martin 34.25
22 Jacob Stapleton 39.13

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Into the Wind on Tuesday April 23rd, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 10.08 24.10
2 Gord Plue 10.43 25.47
3 James Barnes 10.48 25.53
4 Dennis Poort 10.53 25.58
5 Tim Doris 11.03 26.03
6 Kevin Jenkins 10.55 26.20
7 Gord Ley 11.18 27.00
8 Jacob Jamnicky 11.55 27.45
9 Peter Hennessy 11.57 27.45
10 Martin Smith 12.18 28.58
11 Stewart Richardson 12.16 29.58
12 Glenn Finlay 12.33 30.14
13 Tracey Golaz 12.50 30.33
14 Alain Cabardos 12.03 31.10
15 Erin Hathway 13.42 32.27
16 Mark Galantar 13.50 33.31
17 Julie Herten 14.45 34.18
18 Jana Jamnicky 14.24 34.50
19 Kirsty Brown 14.04 36.34
20 Madison Hathaway 15.36 37.14
21 Jacob Stapleton 14.51 37.22
22 Dina Martin 16.02 38.00
23 Gordie Martin 16.12 41.00

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday April 16th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

The rain dried up and we had an amazing turnout for the 1st Tuesday Nighter of the season with 18 riders!

Judging by such great early spring times this is going to be an exciting year with some fast rookies to mix things up on the men’s side with Gord Ley and for the women, Julie Herten who both laid down very impressive first ever TT times.

Awesome racing everyone!

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 21.01
2 Chris Herten 22.44
3 James Barnes 24.08
4 Dennis Poort 24.28
5 Gord Plue 24.48
6 Gord Ley 25.25
7 Janet Hozleiter 25.32
8 Peter Hennessy 25.39
9 Tim Doris 25.48
10 Stewart Richardson 27.09
11 Peter McMullen 28.19
12 Louis Cabardos 29.15
13 Tracey Golaz 29.16
14 Erin Hathway 29.44
15 Alain Cabardos 30.24
16 Julie Herten 31.59
17 Jana Jamnicky 32.18
18 Jacob Stapleton 38.57

Time Keeper: Dave Singfield
Helpers: Roy Martin, Kevin Jenkins, Dominika Jamnicky