RESULTS

All results of timed events shown here.

Time trial results Tuesday May 15 2018

2018-05-15 CCC TT

Posn Name 9 km 15 km stop watch
1 Greg Cushing 9.13 23.47 23;46.55
2 Dennis Poort 9.20 23.47 23;46.58
3 Adrian Greenwood 9.14 23.47 23;46.89
4 Franco Buratti 9.17 24.02
5 Scott Sexsmith 9.39 24.52
6 Tom Herd 9.53 25.16
7 James Barnes 9.52 25.21
8 Gord Plue 9.59 25.45
9 Stewart Richardson 10.23 27.00
10 Peter Hennessy 10.27 27.25
11 Glenn Finlay 10.40 27.30
12 Harold Kuschnik 10.45 28.37
13 Jillain Thomas 13.23 35.37

Time Keeper:- Dave Singfield

Assistants Dave Naish, Roy Martin, Janet Baitley, Brent Aquino

May 8, 2018 TT Results

 

Position Rider Split Time
1 Bruce Raymer 8.17 20.54
2 TJ Adams 9.27 24.05
3 Adrian Greenwood 9.33 24.26
4 Tim Doris 9.50 24.27
5 James Barnes 9.53 25.05
6 Tom Herd 10.05 25.27
7 Greg  Cushing 9.52 25.28
8 Andre Gotthelf 10.19 26.28
9 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 10.45 26.54
10 Gord Plue 10.44 27.19
11 Tara Wilson 10.58 27.51
12 Stewart Richardson 10.58 27.55
13 Darryll Styles 11.15 28.41
14 Raff Melito 12.00 30.46
15 Jillian Thomas 14.27 37.12
16 Franco Buratti *flat tire 23.40 39.02

May 1st time trial results

2018-05-01 CCC TT Results

Posn Name 9 km 15 km
1 Bruce Raymer 8.26 21.15
2 Craig Doucet 8.54 22.50
3 Adrian Greenwood 9.35 24.22
4 Dennis Poort 9.42 24.36
5 Franco Buratti 9.48 25.05
6 James Barnes 9.54 25.11
7 Greg Cushing 9.58 25.19
8 Andre Gotthelf 10.25 26.55
9 Gord Plue 10.43 27.20
10 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 10.56 27.32
11 Tara Wilson 11.00 27.55
12 Stewart Richardson 11.12 28.54
13 Darryll Styles 11.39 30.00
14 Jillain Thomas 15.01 38.57

2016 CCC Kevin Raper TT Results

Results for the 2016 Kevin Raper hilly time trial race.

 

Men’s 2 lap time trial. 56 km.
Position Name Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jamie Barnes 54.26 1:51:53
2 Rob Tinney 58.12 1:59:59
3 Glenn Finlay 1:00:57 2:05:57
Women’s 1 lap time trial. 28 km
      Lap 1
1 Sharon Lynn-Weese   58.30
Men’s 1 lap time trial. 28 km
1 Adrian Greenwood   56.06
   
Used the south circuit from Oak Hills Winery  –  28Km

 

$45.00 was collected for Rob and Sharon’s fundraising for Duchenne’s disease research.

Time Keeper  Dave Singfield
Assisted by : Tom Lyle, Dave Naish, Greg Cushing and Stewart Richardson.