RESULTS

All results of timed events shown here.

May 8, 2018 TT Results

 

Position Rider Split Time
1 Bruce Raymer 8.17 20.54
2 TJ Adams 9.27 24.05
3 Adrian Greenwood 9.33 24.26
4 Tim Doris 9.50 24.27
5 James Barnes 9.53 25.05
6 Tom Herd 10.05 25.27
7 Greg  Cushing 9.52 25.28
8 Andre Gotthelf 10.19 26.28
9 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 10.45 26.54
10 Gord Plue 10.44 27.19
11 Tara Wilson 10.58 27.51
12 Stewart Richardson 10.58 27.55
13 Darryll Styles 11.15 28.41
14 Raff Melito 12.00 30.46
15 Jillian Thomas 14.27 37.12
16 Franco Buratti *flat tire 23.40 39.02

May 1st time trial results

2018-05-01 CCC TT Results

Posn Name 9 km 15 km
1 Bruce Raymer 8.26 21.15
2 Craig Doucet 8.54 22.50
3 Adrian Greenwood 9.35 24.22
4 Dennis Poort 9.42 24.36
5 Franco Buratti 9.48 25.05
6 James Barnes 9.54 25.11
7 Greg Cushing 9.58 25.19
8 Andre Gotthelf 10.25 26.55
9 Gord Plue 10.43 27.20
10 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 10.56 27.32
11 Tara Wilson 11.00 27.55
12 Stewart Richardson 11.12 28.54
13 Darryll Styles 11.39 30.00
14 Jillain Thomas 15.01 38.57

2016 CCC Kevin Raper TT Results

Results for the 2016 Kevin Raper hilly time trial race.

 

Men’s 2 lap time trial. 56 km.
Position Name Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jamie Barnes 54.26 1:51:53
2 Rob Tinney 58.12 1:59:59
3 Glenn Finlay 1:00:57 2:05:57
Women’s 1 lap time trial. 28 km
      Lap 1
1 Sharon Lynn-Weese   58.30
Men’s 1 lap time trial. 28 km
1 Adrian Greenwood   56.06
   
Used the south circuit from Oak Hills Winery  –  28Km

 

$45.00 was collected for Rob and Sharon’s fundraising for Duchenne’s disease research.

Time Keeper  Dave Singfield
Assisted by : Tom Lyle, Dave Naish, Greg Cushing and Stewart Richardson.

CCC Members win 29th CFB Trenton Surf and Turf Relay

CCC members Tim Doris, Chris Herten, and Jeff Clark took top podium spot on Friday in the 29th annul CFB Trenton Surf and Turf relay division.  All three members earned podium spots in their respected legs. Tim completed the first 7.4 km run leg in an impressive 30:33. Chris continued that blistering speed averaging 38.4km/hr over the 23km road bike course, and Jeff’s gamble of using a CX bike on the MTB course seemed to pay dividends.

Results

Any CCC member competing in races, event or wishing to highlight other cycling related activities your involved in, please send details to communications@cobourgcyclingclub.com so we can share your experiences with the club.

 

Tuesday September 9th, 2014 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Road Course
Rider Split Time
1 Brent Aquino 8.52 21.35
2 Greg Cushing 9.00 22.12
3 Tony Jacques 9.45 23.34
4 Dennis Poort 9.49 23.48
5 Lee Shooter 9.38 24.23
6 Gord Plue 10.09 24.51
7 Jamie Barnes 10.05 24.53
8 Ryan Frouws 10.11 24.56
9 Darryll Styles 10.22 25.20
10 Stewart Richardson 10.40 26.50
11 Glenn Finlay 11.03 27.33
12 Brad Johnson 11.14 27.56
13 Jana Jamnicky 11.30 28.44
14 Karen Richens 11.53 28.51
15 Harold Kuschnik 11.45 29.18
16 Rod Simpson 11.42 30.06
17 Adam Jamnicky 17.16 42.41

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Peter Hennessy