RESULTS

All results of timed events shown here.

Hilly Time Trial May 9th, 2013

Williamson Hill Course
Rider Hill 1 Hill 2 Total
1 Derek Harnden 2.30 2.34 5.04
2 Tim Doris 3.00 3.00 6.00
3 Michel Cabardos 3.21 3.23 6.44
4 Alain Cabardos 3.28 3.23 6.51
4 Wyley Veinot 3.26 3.25 6.51
5 Peter McMullen 3.46 3.43 7.29
6 Brad Martin 3.42 4.29 8.11
7 Kirsty Brown 4.13 4.27 8.40
8 Gordie Martin 4.32 4.43 9.15

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Roy Martin, Dave Naish

Tuesday May 7th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.45 22.15
2 Tim Doris 9.21 23.27
3 Dennis Poort 9.12 23.41
4 Jamie Barnes 9.16 23.47
5 Kevin Jenkins 9.17 23.52
6 Gord Ley 9.21 23.54
7 Jacob Jamnicky 9.34 23.56
8 Gord Plue 9.34 24.11
9 Adrian Greenwood 9.44 24.54
10 Martin Smith 9.47 25.12
11 Jeff Clark 9.56 25.36
12 Tony Jacques 10.32 26.36
13 Brad Martin 11.11 26.52
14 Glenn Finlay 10.30 27.15
15 Peter McMullen 10.38 27.17
16 Mark Galantar 10.50 27.19
17 Erin Hathway 10.49 27.35
18 Kirsty Brown 11.48 30.13
19 Jana Jamnicky 11.42 30.15
20 Julie Herten 11.42 30.17
21 Wyley Veinot 12.11 32.14
22 Jacob Stapleton 12.21 32.59
23 Gordie Martin 13.20 34.01

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday April 30th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten Splits coming soon 24.07
2 Jamie Barnes 25.16
3 Kevin Jenkins 25.30
4 Dennis Poort 25.34
5 Gord Plue 25.38
6 Tim Doris 25.59
7 Peter Rhines 26.09
8 Jacob Jamnicky 27.18
9 Adrian Greenwood 27.25
10 Louis Cabardos 27.57
11 Stewart Richardson 28.41
12 Martin Smith 28.43
13 Tracey Golaz 29.08
14 Glenn Finlay 29.11
15 Tony Jaques 29.21
16 Erin Hathway 29.48
17 Mark Galantar 30.19
18 Alain Cabardos 30.56
19 Julie Herten 32.39
20 Dina Martin 33.28
21 Gordie Martin 34.25
22 Jacob Stapleton 39.13

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Into the Wind on Tuesday April 23rd, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 10.08 24.10
2 Gord Plue 10.43 25.47
3 James Barnes 10.48 25.53
4 Dennis Poort 10.53 25.58
5 Tim Doris 11.03 26.03
6 Kevin Jenkins 10.55 26.20
7 Gord Ley 11.18 27.00
8 Jacob Jamnicky 11.55 27.45
9 Peter Hennessy 11.57 27.45
10 Martin Smith 12.18 28.58
11 Stewart Richardson 12.16 29.58
12 Glenn Finlay 12.33 30.14
13 Tracey Golaz 12.50 30.33
14 Alain Cabardos 12.03 31.10
15 Erin Hathway 13.42 32.27
16 Mark Galantar 13.50 33.31
17 Julie Herten 14.45 34.18
18 Jana Jamnicky 14.24 34.50
19 Kirsty Brown 14.04 36.34
20 Madison Hathaway 15.36 37.14
21 Jacob Stapleton 14.51 37.22
22 Dina Martin 16.02 38.00
23 Gordie Martin 16.12 41.00

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Dave Naish

Tuesday April 16th, 2013 (Time Trial: 15km)

The rain dried up and we had an amazing turnout for the 1st Tuesday Nighter of the season with 18 riders!

Judging by such great early spring times this is going to be an exciting year with some fast rookies to mix things up on the men’s side with Gord Ley and for the women, Julie Herten who both laid down very impressive first ever TT times.

Awesome racing everyone!

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 21.01
2 Chris Herten 22.44
3 James Barnes 24.08
4 Dennis Poort 24.28
5 Gord Plue 24.48
6 Gord Ley 25.25
7 Janet Hozleiter 25.32
8 Peter Hennessy 25.39
9 Tim Doris 25.48
10 Stewart Richardson 27.09
11 Peter McMullen 28.19
12 Louis Cabardos 29.15
13 Tracey Golaz 29.16
14 Erin Hathway 29.44
15 Alain Cabardos 30.24
16 Julie Herten 31.59
17 Jana Jamnicky 32.18
18 Jacob Stapleton 38.57

Time Keeper: Dave Singfield
Helpers: Roy Martin, Kevin Jenkins, Dominika Jamnicky