Tuesday September 11th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 8.01 21.15
2 Chris Herten 8.23 21.49
3 Dennis Poort 8.33 22.38
4 James Barnes 8.42 22.53
5 Tim Doris 9.08 23.14
6 Kevin Jenkins 8.52 23.17
7 Gord Plue 8.59 23.54
8 Jeff Clark 9.12 24.12
9 Jacob Jamnicky 9.19 24.19
10 Janet Hozleiter 9.07 24.22
11 Mich Cabardos 9.36 24.56
12 Stewart Richardson 9.18 25.03
13 Alain Cabardos 9.57 25.44
14 Emile Cabardos 9.55 25.50
15 Jana Jamnicky 10.15 27.04
16 Kirsty Brown 10.35 28.03
17 Louis Cabardos 10.56 28.44
18 Madison Hathaway 11.07 29.45
19 Jacob Stapleton 12.28 35.03

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Roy Martin, Dave Naish

Tuesday August 28th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.24 21.46
2 Dennis Poort 8.54 22.38
3 James Barnes 8.47 22.46
4 Tim Doris 9.08 23.03
5 Kevin Jenkins 9.04 23.49
6 Jeff Clark 9.14 24.07
7 Emile Cabardos 9.44 24.35
8 Louis Cabardos 9.37 24.45
9 Janet Hozleiter 9.38 25.02
10 Stewart Richardson 9.41 25.20
11 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 10.09 25.28
12 John Howe 10.04 25.49
13 Peter McMullen 10.11 26.08
14 Gary King 10.03 26.16
15 Alain Cabardos 10.43 27.06
16 Kirsty Brown 11.06 28.39
17 Jenica Nonnekes 11.21 29.02
18 Lorna Shooter 11.58 29.56

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Roy Martin

Kevin Raper Trophy Results

50km (2 Laps)
Rider 1st Lap 2nd Lap Total
1 Chris Herten 42:29 44:23 1:26:52
2 Dennis Poort 47:58 49:33 1:37:31
3 Peter Hennessy 48:02 49:58 1:38:00
4 James Barnes 48:05 51:01 1:39:06
5 Gord Plue 48:13 51:31 1:39:44
6 Michel Cabardos 49:49 51:39 1:41:28
7 Louis Cabardos 49:48 53:09 1:42:57
8 Stewart Richardson 55:21 59:11 1:54:32
9 Jeff Clark DNF
25km (1 Lap)
Rider Total
1 Tim Doris 45:02
2 Alain Cabardos 52:23

Time Keeper: Dave Singfield
Helpers: Emile Cabardos, Roy Martin, Rob Naish

Tuesday August 21st, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Just a quick reminder to get pre-registered for the Kevin Raper 25 & 50km time trials this Sunday, August 26th in Warkworth. Event starts at 10am (show up 15 or 20 minutes early please) and goes rain or shine. A $5 entry fee applies. Contact Dave Singfield or Kevin Jenkins to register. The weather looks amazing, don’t miss out!
Click here for all the details

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.33 21.51
2 James Barnes 8.59 23.02
3 Dennis Poort 8.58 23.04
4 Tim Doris 9.20 23.20
5 Kevin Jenkins 9.13 23.25
6 Gord Plue 9.43 24.51
7 Michel Cabardos 9.53 24.59
8 Louis Cabardos 9.52 25.29
9 Peter Hennessy 10.04 25.39
10 Stewart Richardson 9.56 25.51
11 Erin Hathway 10.42 26.48
12 Peter McMullen 10.28 27.15
13 Madison Hathaway 11.35 30.08
14 Jacob Stapleton 12.43 33.10

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Dave Singfield, Roy Martin

Tuesday August 14th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 8.23 21.29
2 Chris Herten 8.49 22.21
3 Dennis Poort 8.57 22.39
4 Kevin Jenkins 9.19 23.42
5 James Barnes 9.24 23.48
6 Gord Plue 9.24 23.58
7 Jacob Jamnicky 9.49 24.33
8 Jeff Clark 9.41 24.53
9 Louis Cabardos 9.50 24.56
10 Janet Hozleiter 10.10 25.35
11 Emile Cabardos 10.33 25.58
12 Oliver Blecher 10.03 26.06
13 Gary King 10.36 26.55
14 Alain Cabardos 11.03 26.58
15 Jana Jamnicky 11.07 28.05

Time Keeper: Dave Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Roy Martin

Hilly Time Trial August 9th, 2012

Northumberland Heights Rd. Course
Rider Time
1 Kevin Jenkins * 3.42
2 Emile Cabardos 3.42
3 Louis Cabardos 3.47
4 James Barnes 3.52
5 Tim Doris 3.53
6 Michel Cabardos 4.07
7 Alain Cabardos 4.08
8 Gord Plue 4.11
9 Janet Hozleiter 4.18
10 Kirsty Brown 5.35

*Kevin and Emile tied and had an unofficial ride-off which Kevin won

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Sarah Mack, Roy Martin

Tuesday August 7th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.44 22.05
2 James Barnes 9.08 22.54
3 Dennis Poort 9.09 23.17
4 Kevin Jenkins 9.18 23.40
5 Gord Plue 9.35 24.11
6 Jeff Clark 9.37 24.30
7 Louis Cabardos 9.52 24.44
8 Adrian Greenwood 9.59 25.05
9 Michel Cabardos 10.04 25.07
10 Oliver Blecher 10.07 25.43
11 Stewart Richardson 10.09 25.52
12 Emile Cabardos 10.44 26.04
13 Alain Cabardos 10.36 26.17
14 Erin Hathway 10.55 27.12
15 Gary King 10.59 27.57
16 Jana Jamnicky 11.16 28.12
17 Kirsty Brown 11.38 29.13
18 Jenica Nonnekes 12.15 30.19
19 Toshi Hunt 12.41 31.12

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin, Lee Shooter

Tuesday July 31st, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.53 22.31
2 James Barnes 9.23 23.51
3 Kevin Jenkins 9.32 24.13
4 Gord Plue 9.54 24.42
5 Jeff Clark 10.19 25.23
6 John Howe 10.34 25.30
7 Adrian Greenwood 10.15 25.39
8 Louis Cabardos 10.19 25.54
9 Alain Cabardos 10.45 26.23
10 Stewart Richardson 10.28 26.24
11 Emile Cabardos 11.02 26.45
12 Harold Kuschnik 11.13 27.36
13 Jana Jamnicky 11.11 28.50
14 Toshi Hunt 12.37 31.25
15 Elizabeth Kuschnik DNF

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin, Lee Shooter

Cobourg Recharge with Milk Triathlon/Duathlon Results

Amazing effort put out by CCC members at the Recharge with Milk Triathlon this past weekend.

Check out these results!

Mette Aarlev – 1st in Olympic distance triathlon
Erin Hathway – 1st in Olympic distance swim/bike
Lee Shooter – 3rd in International distance duathlon
Jessica Fraser-Thomas – 1st in sprint triathlon
Stewart Richardson – 1st in sprint triathlon
Toshi Hunt – 12th in sprint triathlon
Tim Doris – 1st in sprint duathlon
Jeff Clark – 3rd in sprint duathlon
Sharon Lynn-Weese – 1st in sprint duathlon
Adrian Greenwood – 3rd in sprint duathlon
Jenica Nonnekes – 7th in sprint duathlon

Tuesday July 24th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 8.25 21.31
2 Chris Herten 8.48 21.56
3 Tim Doris 9.29 23.10
4 Dennis Poort 9.15 23.34
5 Kevin Jenkins 9.20 23.43
6 James Barnes 9.29 23.57
7 Gord Plue 9.56 24.27
8 Jeff Clark 9.58 25.06
9 Jacob Jamnicky 10.13 25.13
10 Louis Cabardos 9.59 25.15
11 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 10.37 25.54
12 Stewart Richardson 10.13 25.54
13 Oliver Blecher 10.20 26.20
14 Alain Cabardos 10.41 26.40
15 John Howe 10.30 26.48
16 Emile Cabardos 10.52 26.55
17 Jana Jamnicky 11.24 28.51
18 Kirsty Brown 11.53 30.11

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin, Dave Singfield

Tuesday July 17th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 7.57 20.47
2 Chris Herten 8.18 21.46
3 Tim Doris 8.53 22.46
4 James Barnes 8.53 22.58
5 Dennis Poort 8.50 23.16
6 Kevin Jenkins 8.56 23.47
7 Peter Hennessy 9.00 23.52
8 Gord Plue 9.04 23.59
9 Louis Cabardos 9.13 24.17
10 Michel Cabardos 9.15 24.20
11 Tracey Golaz 9.41 25.04
12 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 9.56 25.07
13 Jacob Jamnicky 9.36 25.18
14 Stewart Richardson 9.30 25.38
15 Erin Hathway 9.57 26.13
16 Emile Cabardos 10.22 26.49
17 Alain Cabardos 11.03 28.10
18 Jana Jamnicky 10.47 28.37

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin, Dave Singfield

Hilly Time Trial July 12th, 2012

Bickle Hill Course
Rider Hill 1 Hill 2 Total
1 Tim Doris 2.09 3.30 5.39
2 Louis Cabardos 2.08 3.49 5.57
3 James Barnes 2.14 3.49 6.03
4 Michel Cabardos 2.17 3.50 6.07
5 Alain Cabardos 2.19 4.09 6.28
6 Emile Cabardos 2.09 4.21 6.30
7 Dennis Poort 2.29 4.10 6.39
8 Jana Jamnicky 3.38 6.06 9.44
9 John Howe No Time 4.39 4.39

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Roy Martin, Dave Naish

Tuesday July 10th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archer’s Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.07 21.39
2 James Barnes 8.34 22.37
3 Tim Doris 8.49 22.47
4 Kevin Jenkins 8.36 23.10
5 Dennis Poort 8.40 23.38
6 Gord Plue 8.56 23.42
7 Peter Hennessy 9.05 24.04
8 Michel Cabardos 9.05 24.13
9 Adrian Greenwood 9.05 24.15
10 Jeff Clark 9.04 24.18
11 Louis Cabardos 9.32 24.54
12 Stewart Richardson 9.42 25.38
13 Harold Kuschnik 9.46 26.37
14 Erin Hathway 9.53 26.42
15 Jana Jamnicky 9.55 27.08
16 Alain Cabardos 9.56 27.30
17 Lorna Shooter 10.15 28.21
18 Kirsty Brown 10.03 28.24

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin, Dave Singfield

Tuesday June 26th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15.1km)

Shelter Valley Rd Course
Rider Turn Around Time
1 Chris Herten 13.17 23.17
2 Tim Doris 13.27 23.47
3 Kevin Jenkins 14.09 24.45
4 James Barnes 14.21 24.48
5 Dennis Poort 14.15 25.15
6 Gord Plue 14.48 25.16
7 Adrian Greenwood 15.08 25.46
8 Michel Cabardos 14.35 25.48
9 Jacob Jamnicky 15.20 26.13
10 Louis Cabardos 15.05 26.22
11 Stewart Richardson 15.34 26.40
12 Emile Cabardos 15.46 27.10
13 Alain Cabardos 15.54 27.44
14 Harold Kuschnik 17.23 29.08
15 Mark Essak 17.21 29.18
16 Corey Watts 17.20 29.21
17 Jana Jamnicky 18.44 30.44
18 Kirsty Brown 18.50 31.24
19 Jenica Nonnekes 18.22 31.43
20 Toshi Hunt 20.22 34.05
21 Elizabeth Kuschnik 23.46 37.41

Time Keeper: Rob Naish, Dave Singfield
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin

Hilly Time Trial June 14th, 2012

Dorset St. Course*
Rider Time 1 Time 2 Total
1 Zach Winn 1.48 1.57 3.45
2 Kevin Jenkins 2.03 2.06 4.09
3 Emile Cabardos 2.02 2.16 4.18
4 Tim Doris 2.15 2.13 4.28
5 Jacob Jamnicky 2.17 2.13 4.30
6 James Barnes 2.21 2.27 4.48
7 Gord Plue 2.27 2.21 4.48
8 Alain Cabardos 2.17 2.33 4.50
9 Michel Cabardos 2.29 2.24 4.53
10 Lee Shooter 2.28 2.48 5.16
11 Stewart Richardson 2.53 2.52 5.45
12 Kirsty Brown 3.16 3.21 6.37
13 Jana Jamnicky 3.28 3.37 7.05
14 Mette Aarlev 3.43 3.47 7.30

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Singfield, Roy Martin and the whole cheering section at the top
*about 20 feet shorter than last year

Tuesday June 12th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Chris Herten 8.30 22.12
2 Dennis Poort 8.36 22.37
3 Tim Doris 8.55 22.40
4 James Barnes 9.09 23.50
5 Lee Shooter 9.09 24.05
6 Gord Plue 9.16 24.21
7 Adrian Greenwood 9.20 24.39
8 Jeff Clark 9.20 24.40
9 Stewart Richardson 9.44 25.12
10 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 9.57 25.20
11 Emile Cabardos 9.58 25.27
12 Louis Cabardos 10.05 26.09
13 Alain Cabardos 9.55 26.33
14 Janet Hozleiter 10.23 26.38
15 Corey Watts 10.22 27.45
16 Jana Jamnicky 10.52 28.20
17 Madison Hathaway 11.18 29.22
18 Lorna Shooter 11.37 30.43
19 Elizabeth Kuschnik 12.19 32.48
20 Jacob Stapleton 12.18 33.08

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin, Dave Singfield, Kevin Jenkins

Tuesday June 5th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Greg Cushing 7.56 20.56
2 Dennis Poort 8.27 22.15
3 Chris Herten 8.32 22.26
4 Tim Doris 9.00 22.52
5 Kevin jenkins 8.54 23.27
6 James Barnes 8.57 23.33
7 Gord Plue 8.58 23.56
8 Jacob Jamnicky 9.03 23.57
9 Michel Cabardos 9.18 24.40
10 Stewart Richardson 9.24 24.59
11 John Howe 9.27 25.25
12 Louis Cabardos 9.22 25.27
13 Emile Cabardos 9.47 25.28
14 Janet Hozleiter 9.37 25.40
15 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 9.47 25.42
16 Tracey Golaz 9.45 25.57
17 Alain Cabardos 9.33 26.04
18 Harold Huschnik 10.13 26.44
19 Mark Essak 10.00 27.10
20 Jana Jamnicky 10.14 27.42
21 Erin Hathway 10.28 28.13
22 Kirsty Brown 10.39 28.58
23 Elizabeth Kuschnik 11.54 32.52
24 Jacob Stapleton 12.00 32.56

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Roy Martin, and Dave

Tuesday May 29th, 2012 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider 6k Split Time
1 Dennis Poort 8.29 22.19
2 Tim Doris 8.40 22.25
3 Chris Herten 8.38 22.50
4 James Barnes 8.33 22.58
5 Kevin jenkins 8.47 23.22
6 Gord Plue 8.56 23.49
7 Adrian Greenwood 9.01 23.52
8 Jeff Clark 9.08 24.20
9 Stewart Richardson 9.23 24.53
10 Louis Cabardos 9.20 25.18
11 Emile Cabardos 9.51 25.20
12 John Howe 9.37 25.37
13 Harold Kuschnik 10.22 26.46
14 Alain Cabardos 9.45 27.17
15 Jana Jamnicky 10.40 28.34
16 Madison Hathaway 10.58 29.09

Time Keeper: Rob Naish
Helpers: Dave Naish, Dave Singfield