Tuesday, Sept. 13, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 GREG CUSHING 21.01 7.56
2 CHRIS HERTEN 22.37 8.33
3 DENNIS POORT 22.49 8.34
4 KEVIN JENKINS 23.14 8.50
5 JAMIE BARNES 23.36 8.56
6 LEE SHOOTER 23.44 8.56
7 LOUIS CABARDOS 24.55 9.27
8 JACOB JAMNICKY 25.05 9.47
9 STEWART RICHARDSON 25.12 9.31
10 TRACEY GOLAZ 25.30 9.46
11 ALAIN CABARDOS 26.34 10.15
12 EMILE CABARDOS 26.48 10.32
13 JANA JAMNICKY 28.25 10.42
14 MADISON HATHAWAY 29.25 11.16

Thanks to everyone for a great year! And Thank you to Lisa Hathaway for the great Zucchini bread at the finish!

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Henri J, Dave N

Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 CHRIS HERTEN 23.13 9.25
2 TIM DORIS 24.03 10.00
3 DENNIS POORT 24.05 9.51
4 PETER HENNESSEY 24.06 9.46
5 JAMIE BARNES 24.22 9.41
6 JEFF CLARK 24.56 10.04
7 LEE SHOOTER 25.05 9.56
8 EMILE CABARDOS 25.47 10.29
9 STEWART RICHARDSON 26.05 10.19
10 TRACEY GOLAZ 26.09 10.35
11 JESSICA FRASER-THOMAS 26.38 10.46
12 LOUIS CABARDOS 26.42 10.54
13 JACOB JAMNICKY 26.46 10.46
14 MICHAEL CABARDOS 27.01 11.03
15 COREY WATTS 27.09 10.44
16 ERIN HATHWAY 27.15 11.02
17 HELMUT BOCK 28.02 11.23
18 ALAIN CABARDOS 28.59 11.08
19 JANA JAMNICKY 29.30 11.53
20 MADISON HATHAWAY 30.01 12.09

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave S, Dave N, Henri J

Tuesday, August 30, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 CHRIS HERTEN 21:57 8:18
2 JAMIE BARNES 23:03 8:45
3 MICHEL CABARDOS 24:27 9:05
4 JOHN HOWE 24:56 9:25
5 JACOB JAMNICKY 24:59 9:32
6 ALAIN CABARDOS 25:32 9:22
7 EMILE CABARDOS 25:34 9:52
8 ERIN HATHWAY 25:49 9:37
9 STEWART SYRETT 26:34 9:59
10 HELMUT BOCK 27:29 10:03
11 JANA JAMNICKY 28:22 10:26
12 MADISON HATHAWAY 28:37 10:33

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave S, Dave N, Henri J

August 28, 2011: Kevin Raper Memorial 50km Time Trial

CASTLETON
Rider Time
1 DOUG HINNAN 1:21:45
2 CHRIS HERTEN* 1:23:08
3 JAMIE BARNES 1:27:17
4 KEVIN JENKINS 1:28:49
5 JEFF CLARK 1:29:31
6 LOUIS CABARDOS 1:30:35
7 DENNIS POORT 1:31:24
8 STEWART RICHARDSON 1:39:37
DNF  JANET HOZLEITER**

*Chris was the fastest club member and is the winner of the Kevin Raper Memorial Trophy
** Janet broke a gear cable

Time Keeper: Dave S.
Helpers: Roy M, Henri J, Adrian G

Tuesday, August 23, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 CHRIS HERTEN 23:11 9:08
2 TIM DORIS 23:29 9:29
3 DENNIS POORT 23:39 9:24
4 JAMIE BARNES 24:20 9:28
5 JEFF CLARK 24:42 9:35
6 JACOB JAMNICKY 25:30 10:10
7 JOHN HOWE 25:58 10:20
8 STEWART RICHARDSON 26:09 10:11
9 ALAIN CABARDOS 26:51 10:30
10 EMILE CABARDOS 27:02 10:52
11 STEWART SYRETT 27:37 10:56
12 MADISON HATHAWAY 29:28 11:24
13 JANA JAMNICKY 30:07 12:17
14 TOSHI HUNT 31:09 12:04

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Henri J, Dave S

Tuesday, August 16th, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 GREG CUSHING 20:51 8:04
2 DEREK HARNDEN 21:18 8:13
3 CHRIS HERTEN 22:39 8:47
4 JAMIE BARNES 23:11 8:56
5 TIM DORIS 23:36 9:26
6 JEFF CLARK 24:16 9:23
7 LEE SHOOTER 24:20 9:21
8 DOMI JAMNICKY 25:06 9:40
9 MICHEL CABARDOS 25:14 9:56
10 LOUIS CABARDOS 25:35 10:01
11 JACOB JAMNICKY 25:51 10:10
12 STEWART RICHARDSON 25:55 9:51
13 ALAIN CABARDOS 26:50 10:25
14 EMILE CABARDOS 27:00 10:24
15 ERIN HATHWAY 27:27 10:36
16 TOSHI HUNT 30:52 11:40
17 JANA JAMNICKY 33:17 10:37

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave N, Dave S, Henri J

Tuesday, August 2, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 GREG CUSHING  21:10 8:06
2 CHRIS HERTEN  22:57 8:45
3 TIM DORIS  23:07 9:12
4 JAMIE BARNES  23:18 8:57
5 JEFF CLARK  23:50 9:11
6 TRACEY GOLAZ  25:38 10:04
7 JOHN HOWE  25:46 9:55
8 JACOB JAMNICKY  25:52 10:22
9 ERIN HATHWAY  27:39 10:32
10 KELSEY SAUNDERS  27:52  10:50
11 JANA JAMNICKY  28:17 10:45

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Henri J, Roy M, Dave S, Dave N


Tuesday, July 26, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 DENNIS POORT 22:30 8:40
2 TIM DORIS 22:47 8:53
3 CHRIS HERTEN 23:02  8:43
4 KEVIN JENKINS 23:27  8:45
5 JAMIE BARNES 23:37  8:55
6 JEFF CLARK 23:59  9:02
7 STEWART RICHARDSON 24:40  9:24
8 LEE SHOOTER 24:51  9:07
9 JACOB JAMNICKY 26:01  10:03
10 COREY WATTS 26:31  9:45
11 KELSEY SAUNDERS 27:16  10:39
12 LORNA SHOOTER 29:52  11:24
13 TOSHI HUNT 30:17  11:26
14 JANA JAMNICKY 32:04  12:52

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Roy M, Dave N

Hill Climb Results, July 21, 2011 (Dorset St. Course)

Dorset St. Course (Port Hope)
Individual Time Trial Time
1 CHRIS HERTEN 2:10
2 LOUIS CABARDOS 2:13
3 LEE SHOOTER 2:15
4 TIM DORIS 2:17
5 JAMIE BARNES 2:20
6 EMILE CABARDOS 2:25
7 COREY WATTS 2:44
8 ALAIN CABARDOS 2:48
Mass Start  Time
1 TIM DORIS 2:05
2 CHRIS HERTEN 2:11
3 LOUIS CABARDOS st
4 JAMIE BARNES st
5 EMILE CABARDOS st
6 LEE SHOOTER st
7 ALAIN CABARDOS 2:43
8 COREY WATTS 3:05

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave S, Lorna S, and the cheer leading contingent

Tuesday, July 19, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 GREG CUSHING 21:13 8:23
2 TIM DORIS 23:11 9:25
3 DENNIS POORT 23:24 9:17
4 CHRIS HERTEN 23:40 9:21
5 JAMIE BARNES 23:54 9:28
6 JEFF CLARK 24:17 9:36
7 KEVIN JENKINS 24:34 9:34
8 LOUIS CABARDOS 25:18 10:00
9 TRACEY GOLAZ 26:07 10:29
10 STEWART RICHARDSON 26:33 10:32
11 EMILE CABARDOS 27:00 11:02
12 HAROLD KUSCHNIK 27:03 10:54
13 ERIN HATHWAY 27:09 10:45
14 KELSEY SAUNDERS 28:56 11:34
15 ALAIN CABARDOS 29:05 11:40
16 MADISON HATHAWAY 30:22 11:47
17 TOSHI HUNT 30:35 12:10

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Henri J, Dave N, Roy M

Tuesday, July 12, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 DEREK HARNDEN 21:03 7:53
2 TIM DORIS 22:21 8:40
3 PETER HENNESSY 22:37 8:27
4 JAMIE BARNES 23:21 8:49
5 JEFF CLARK 23:36 8:50
6 LEE SHOOTER 23:36 8:48
7 DENNIS POORT 23:40 8:56
8 CHRIS HERTEN 23:58 8:59
9 KEVIN JENKINS 24:07 9:01
10 STEWART RICHARDSON 25:39 9:36
11 ERIN HATHWAY 27:22 10:16
12 KELSEY SAUNDERS 27:37 10:38
DNS MADISON HATHAWAY  —  —

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave N, Dave S, Henri J, Roy M

Tuesday, July 5th, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 TIM DORIS 22:46 8:47
2 JAMIE BARNES 23:37 8:54
3 DOMI JAMNICKY 23:54 9:15
4 KEVIN JENKINS 24:01 8:59
5 LEE SHOOTER 24:06 8:59
6 JEFF CLARK 24:10 9:00
7 CHRIS HERTEN 24:21 9:10
8 MICHEL CABARDOS 25:27 9:46
9 STEWART SYRETT 26:38 10:07
10 JANA JAMNICKY 29:10 10:54
11 TOSHI HUNT 29:29 11:11
12 MADISON HATHAWAY 30:30 11:46
DNS GREG CUSHING  —  —

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave S, Henri J  and Dave N

Tuesday, June 28, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 DENNIS POORT 22:19 8:16
2 DOMI JAMNICKY 22:47 8:28
3 CHRIS HERTEN 23:44 8:44
4 KEVIN JENKINS 23:51 8:43
5 LEE SHOOTER 24:05 8:40
6 JEFF CLARK 24:08 8:45
7 LOUIS CABARDOS 24:25 9:00
8 MICHEL CABARDOS 24:56 9:02
9 STEWART RICHARDSON 25:07 9:17
10 JOHN HOWE 25:38 9:31
11 JACOB JAMNICKY 26:19 9:54
12 HAROLD KUSCHNIK 26:38 10:00
13 KELSEY SAUNDERS 27:07 10:08
14 EMILE CABARDOS 27:13 10:15
15 ALAIN CABARDOS 27:37 10:20
16 JANA JAMNICKY 30:17 11:13
17 TOSHI HUNT 30:48 11:30
18 MADISON HATHAWAY 32:15 12:24
DNF ELIZABETH KUSCHNIK 12:46
DNS GREG CUSHING  —

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Roy M, Dave N

Tuesday, June 21, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 DENNIS POORT 23:32 9:29
2 JAMIE BARNES 25:11 10:11
3 DOMI JAMNICKY 25:12 10:23
4 CHRIS HERTEN 25:45 10:19
5 LOUIS CABARDOS 26:21 10:36
6 MICHEL CABARDOS 26:26 10:41
7 JACOB JAMNICKY 26:27 10:50
8 STEWART RICHARDSON 27:06 10:52
9 ALAIN CABARDOS 28:32 11:33
10 ERIN HATHWAY 28:44 11:26
11 HAROLD KUSCHNIK 28:57 11:53
12 EMILE CABARDOS 29:51 12:10
13 JANA JAMNICKY 31:01 12:02
14 ELIZABETH KUSCHNIK 32:22 12:46

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave N, Henri J, Roy M, Dave S.

Tuesday, June 14, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 DEREK HARNDEN 21:16 7:57
2 DENNIS POORT 22:16 8:27
3 TIM DORIS 22:31 8:46
4 JAMIE BARNES 23:43 9:00
5 KEVIN JENKINS 24:11 9:03
6 JEFF CLARK 24:21 9:06
7 LEE SHOOTER 24:23 9:01
8 LOUIS CABARDOS 24:40 9:17
9 JACOB JAMNICKY 25:02 9:36
10 STEWART RICHARDSON 25:31 9:35
11 JOHN HOWE 25:36 9:32
12 COREY WATTS 26:18 9:34
13 HAROLD KUSCHNIK 26:47 9:58
14 ALAIN CABARDOS 27:04 10:16
15 HELMUT BOCK 27:45 10:33
16 ERIN HATHWAY 28:05 10:36
17 KELSEY SAUNDERS 28:07 10:32
18 JANA JAMNICKY 29:46 11:02
19 TOSHI HUNT 30:14 11:11

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Roy M, Dave S, Dave N, Henri J

Tuesday, June 7, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time
1 ERIC REINHERT 22:21
2 TIM DORIS 23:00
3 DENNIS POORT 23:05
4 KEVIN JENKINS 24:25
5 JEFF CLARK 24:30
6 LOUIS CABARDOS 24:37
7 JAMIE BARNES 24:39
8 CHRIS HERTEN 24:47
9 JACOB JAMNICKY 25:08
10 JOHN HOWE 25:54
11 TRACEY GOLAZ 26:12
12 EMILE CABARDOS 26:39
13 STEWART SYRETT 27:25
14 HAROLD KUSCHNIK 27:36
15 ALAIN CABARDOS 27:40
16 ADRIAN GREENWOOD 28:09
17 ERIN HATHWAY 28:24
18 HELMUT BOCK 28:52
19 JANA JAMNICKY 30:16
20 TOSHI HUNT 30:40
21 ELIZABETH KUSCHNIK 31:12
DNS GREG CUSHING  —

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave S, Henri J, Dave N, Roy M.

Tuesday, May 31, 2011 (Time Trial: 15km)

Archers Rd Course
Rider Time 6k Split
1 TIM DORIS 23:16 9:31
2 PETER HENNESSY 23:56 9:29
3 JEFF CLARK 25:07 9:52
4 KEVIN JENKINS 25:07 9:59
5 JAMIE BARNES 25:11 9:54
6 CHRIS HERTEN 25:14 9:56
7 MICHEL CABARDOS 25:41 10:26
8 LOUIS CABARDOS 26:14 10:27
9 JACOB JAMNICKY 26:33 10:48
10 STEWART RICHARDSON 26:56 10:26
11 EMILE CABARDOS 27:08 11:20
12 HAROLD KUSCHNIK 27:55 11:09
13 KELSEY SAUNDERS 28:04 11:19
14 ALAIN CABARDOS 28:30 11:27
15 TOSHI HUNT 31:11 12:31
16 ELIZABETH KUSCHNIK 33:00 12:55
DNF JANA JAMNICKY  —  12:25
DNS GREG CUSHING  —  —

Time Keeper: Rob N
Helpers: Dave S and Henri J