TT Results – August, 20/19

Shelter Valley Rd. Course

PlaceRiderSplitTime
1Matt Hunter11.3921.05
2Adrian Greenwood13.4423.53
3Andre Gotthelf13.4324.12
4Sharon Lynn-Weese13.3324.21
5James Barnes14.3025.20
6Gord Plue14.5625.59
7Jessica Fraser-Thomas15.1626.45
8Glenn Finlay15.3427.30
9Jillian Thomas20.2135.29

TT Results – July 9/19

Archers Rd. Temp: 23 Wind: W 5km/h

PLRiderSplitTime
1Andre Gotthelf8.2921.57
2Greg  Cushing8.3322.28
3Adrian Greenwood8.4923.03
4Gord Plue9.1524.24
5Sharon Lynn-Weese9.2624.32
6James Barnes9.2924.48
7Tom Herd9.2724.52
8Jessica Fraser-Thomas9.5925.30
9Glenn Finlay10.0226.16
10Tara Wilson10.4427.28
11Raff Melito10.5428.11

TT Results – May 7/19

Archers Rd

Temp: 8°C Wind: W 20km/h gust 30km/h

PlRiderSplitTime
1Andre Gotthelf8.3623.05
2Steve Allan8.3223.28
3Gord Plue8.5124.18
4Scott Sexsmith9.1524.37
5James Barnes8.5625.06
6Jessica Fraser-Thomas9.1925.42
7Peter Hennessy9.1225.54
8Glenn Finlay9.1225.57
9Tara Wilson9.5027.21
10Raff Melito10.3029.19
DNSGreg  Cushing

TT Results – June 19, 2018

  Rider Split Time
   
1 Bruce Raymer 7.33 19.38
2 Dennis Poort 8.41 22.41
3 Andre Gotthelf 9.14 24.37
4 Harold Kuschnik 9.18 24.39
5 James Barnes 9.23 24.49
6 Gord Plue 9.30 24.56
7 Tom Herd 9.43 25.25
8 Steve Allan 9.55 26.01
9 Glenn Finlay 10.00 26.16
10 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 10.02 26.19
11 Stewart Richardson 9.50 26.28
12 Darryll Styles 10.08 26.50

TT Results – June 5, 2018

After 24 years the Club has a new record time!  Congrats To Bruce for an incredible ride!

  Rider Split Time
1 Bruce Raymer 7.26 19.30
2 Adrian Greenwood 8.53 23.12
3 Janet Baitley 9.03 23.44
4 James Barnes 9.15 24.23
5 Gord Plue 9.27 24.45
6 Andre Gotthelf 9.32 25.13
7 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 9.58 26.02
8 Tara Wilson 9.57 26.08
9 Glenn Finlay 10.05 26.40
10 Stewart Richardson 10.02 27.10

 

TT Results May 29, 2018

  Rider Split Time
1 Bruce Raymer 8.29 21.42
2 Craig Doucet 9.09 22.46
3 Greg  Cushing 9.08 23.06
4 Dennis Poort 9.18 23.19
5 Mike Jacques 10.02 25.06
6 Gord Plue 10.13 25.37
7 James Barnes 10.31 25.49
8 Jessica Fraser-Thomas 11.15 27.19
9 Glenn Finlay 11.07 27.52
10 Roberto Almeida 11.49 29.20
11 Raff Melito 12.16 29.52
12 Jillian Thomas 14.18 36.29
  Tom Herd 10.47 DNF

 

$39 was collected for Two Toonie Tuesday Night Time Trial. Thanks so much everyone.